111, High Street, LS23 6BH
111 High Street is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £415,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £415,500 2.8% 1.2% May 2013 £349,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, High Street.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,220 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £415,500 £3,221 £540,919 £4,193 May 2013 £349,995 £2,713 £553,013 £4,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.