Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Aug 2019
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,316 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,020 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £325,000 £3,316 £394,002 £4,020

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotehill are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,760 per square metre (£183 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
537 square metres (5,780 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.