33, Feversham Drive, YO62 6DH
33 Feversham Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Kirkbymoorside. It sold for £282,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £282,000 2.6% 1.0% Dec 2012 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Feversham Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,764 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,552 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £282,000 £2,765 £362,272 £3,552 Dec 2012 £240,000 £2,353 £370,246 £3,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Feversham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Feversham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.