Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Dec 2019 Freehold 7.0% 4.8% £267,778
£68,000 Nov 2001 Freehold 24.1% 22.6% £243,128
£50,000 Jun 2000 Leasehold na na £184,426
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,693 per sqm (£436 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newbury Park IG2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £209,000 and £278,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Newbury Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7b Colenso Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2018) of 7b Colenso Road.

Photos for 7b Colenso Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments: