5, Chester Close, PE10 0YX
5 Chester Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Morton. It sold for £212,995 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£212,995 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Chester Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,095 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £212,995 £2,766 £238,283 £3,095 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morton are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,970 per square metre (£206 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Chester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Chester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.