14, Crawshay Drive, CF61 2LH
14 Crawshay Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £143,500 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £143,500 1.2% -0.9% Mar 2008 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Crawshay Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £143,500 £1,840 £209,972 £2,692 Mar 2008 £125,000 £1,603 £228,482 £2,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Crawshay Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Crawshay Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.