Property data
Sale history
£329,995 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £350,042)
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,583 per sqm (£426 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Hurstpierpoint are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,850 per square metre (£415 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hurstpierpoint BN6-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £322,000 and £421,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Hurstpierpoint). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Hassocks Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Hassocks Gate.

Photos for 23 Hassocks Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.