Property data
Sale history
£252,000 on Jun 2019 (est. today's value: £309,559)
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,423 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,170 per square metre (£295 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV31-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Edinburgh Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Edinburgh Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Edinburgh Crescent.

Photos for 2 Edinburgh Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.