Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2019 £265,000 2.0% -0.2%
Jun 2007 £209,000 4.8% 2.6%
Sep 2003 £175,000 17.5% 15.8%
Dec 1998 £81,500 29.8% 26.8%
Mar 1998 £67,500 na na
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,944 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £265,000 £2,944 £285,037 £3,167
Jun 2007 £209,000 £2,322 £349,760 £3,886
Sep 2003 £175,000 £1,944 £365,599 £4,062
Dec 1998 £81,500 £906 £345,027 £3,834
Mar 1998 £67,500 £750 £295,824 £3,287

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2011) for 45 Station Road.

Photos for 45 Station Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: