67, Kenpas Highway, CV3 6AW
67 Kenpas Highway is a 91 m² terraced home in Finham. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £230,000 2.3% 0.1% Dec 2004 £165,000 26.5% 24.7% May 2002 £91,000 12.0% 10.2% Jul 1999 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Kenpas Highway.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £230,000 £2,527 £271,059 £2,979 Dec 2004 £165,000 £1,813 £344,580 £3,787 May 2002 £91,000 £1,000 £264,903 £2,911 Jul 1999 £66,000 £725 £279,988 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finham are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,960 per square metre (£281 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Kenpas Highway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Kenpas Highway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.