14, Mannering Street, M18 7SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£187,950 on Mar 2019 (est. today's value: £296,009)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,211 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,760 per square metre (£168 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M18-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £235,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.