19, Lindale Close, CH5 4RL
19 Lindale Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Connahs Quay. It sold for £136,500 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £136,500 5.7% 3.6% Apr 1997 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Lindale Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,599 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £136,500 £1,950 £181,937 £2,599 Apr 1997 £40,000 £571 £173,259 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lindale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.