Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Jul 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Dee House.

Floorplan Dee House
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £300,000 £2,655 £396,651 £3,510

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentre Halkyn are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,070 per square metre (£199 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
875 square metres (9,418 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Dee House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for Dee House .

Photos for Dee House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.