39, Broadstone Road, BL2 4AT
39 Broadstone Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £192,500 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Broadstone Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,322 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £192,500 £2,790 £298,190 £4,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,650 per square metre (£256 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM627179
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 39 Broadstone Road, Bolton
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Dec 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Broadstone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Broadstone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.