6, Kent Road, M34 2HP
6 Kent Road is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Denton. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Kent Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,627 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,907 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £155,000 £2,627 £230,531 £3,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,550 per square metre (£235 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Kent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Kent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.