24, Magdala Court, WR1 3PB
24 Magdala Court is a 59 m² flat in Worcester. It sold for £117,100 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £117,100 -0.2% -2.3% Dec 2005 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Magdala Court.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,223 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £117,100 £1,985 £131,138 £2,223 Dec 2005 £119,950 £2,033 £109,859 £1,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,370 per square metre (£255 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Magdala Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Magdala Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: