34, Water Street, LL57 3EU
34 Water Street is a 52 m² terraced home in Bethesda. It sold for £107,500 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £107,500 0.4% -1.6% Jul 2010 £103,500 -3.1% -4.8% Aug 2008 £109,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Water Street.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,713 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £107,500 £2,067 £141,094 £2,713 Jul 2010 £103,500 £1,990 £138,357 £2,661 Aug 2008 £109,995 £2,115 £142,494 £2,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bethesda are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,540 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Water Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 34 Water Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: