18, Penhurst Crescent, OL10 1FW
18 Penhurst Crescent is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Heywood. It sold for £175,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £175,000 2.4% 0.8% Oct 2012 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Penhurst Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,675 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £175,000 £2,273 £282,944 £3,675 Oct 2012 £150,000 £1,948 £276,251 £3,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,780 per square metre (£171 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Penhurst Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Penhurst Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.