Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Jun 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Forth Drive.

Floorplan 85
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,460 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £130,000 £1,461 £175,737 £1,975

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,920 per square metre (£183 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 85 Forth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 85 Forth Drive.

Photos for 85 Forth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.