3, Fishers Lane, CH61 9NT
3 Fishers Lane is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £202,500 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£202,500 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Fishers Lane.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £202,500 £1,985 £288,543 £2,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Fishers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Fishers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.