Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Apr 2019 (est. today's value: £395,438)
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,266 per sqm (£396 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,220 per square metre (£385 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chelmsford CM1-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £311,000 and £392,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Chelmsford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Stirrup Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Stirrup Close.

Photos for 52 Stirrup Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.