16, Cemetery Road, E7 9DG
16 Cemetery Road is a 69 m² detached home in Forest Gate. It sold for £440,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Cemetery Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,376 per square metre (£592 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,120 per square metre (£662 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £440,000 £6,377 £491,303 £7,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: