123, Chestnut Road, SS16 4TD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Oct 2019 6.9% 4.8% £135,353 £27,250 Dec 1996 na na £126,042 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,032 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,230 per square metre (£291 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS16-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £97,000 and £131,000 (31 m² × typical £/sqm in Basildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Chestnut Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 123 Chestnut Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.