127b, Southview Drive, SS0 9QE
127b Southview Drive is a 62 m² flat in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £175,000 8.8% 7.2% Jan 2014 £113,000 0.7% -1.9% Feb 2007 £108,000 17.6% 15.6% Nov 1999 £33,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 127b, Southview Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,822 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,122 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £175,000 £2,823 £193,591 £3,122 Jan 2014 £113,000 £1,823 £210,765 £3,399 Feb 2007 £108,000 £1,742 £195,349 £3,151 Nov 1999 £33,500 £540 £190,132 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,020 per square metre (£278 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127b Southview Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 127b Southview Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.