Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Aug 2019 2.8% 1.1% £390,017
£238,000 Dec 2011 7.1% 4.9% £360,961
£90,000 Sep 1997 na na £371,928
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,458 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Gomersal are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,190 per square metre (£212 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gomersal BD19-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 58, Lower Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Lower Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Lower Lane.

Photos for 58 Lower Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: