4, Jarvis Way, RM3 0WT
4 Jarvis Way is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £445,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Jarvis Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,009 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,830 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £445,000 £4,009 £536,147 £4,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Jarvis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Jarvis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.