Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £292,916)
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,082 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £239,000 and £338,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Grove Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Grove Crescent.

Photos for 32 Grove Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2020 20/05966/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
32 Grove Crescent Boston Spa Wetherby
Description:
Two storey part single storey front and side extension incorporating integral garage

Planning ref:
November 2019 19/06304/DHH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
32 Grove Crescent Boston Spa Wetherby
Description:
4.8m single storey rear extension, 3.6m to ridge height and 2.4m to eaves
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area