Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£271,000 Apr 2019 1.0% -1.1% £369,965
£240,000 May 2007 na na £400,412
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,683 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £264,000 and £363,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthcawl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Birch Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Birch Walk.

Photos for 4 Birch Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.