Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Nov 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Wren Cottage, The Street.

Floorplan Wren Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £335,000 £3,018 £391,586 £3,528

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lawshall are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,940 per square metre (£288 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Wren Cottage The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Wren Cottage The Street.

Photos for Wren Cottage The Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.