12, Buffery Road, DY2 8ED
12 Buffery Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Dudley. It sold for £86,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £86,000 8.1% 6.4% May 2014 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,131 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,828 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £86,000 £1,132 £138,926 £1,828 May 2014 £58,000 £763 £116,744 £1,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Buffery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Buffery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: