Flat 7 4, Mount View Road, N4 4SL
Flat 7 4 Mount View Road is a 50 m² flat in Crouch Hill. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,500 per square metre (£511 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,519 per square metre (£606 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £275,000 £5,500 £325,949 £6,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crouch Hill are now selling for between £7,490 and £9,610 per square metre (£695 and £892 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 7 4 Mount View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2011) for Flat 7 4 Mount View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 19 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.