Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2019 £278,000 7.5% 5.4%
Sep 2010 £150,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Nethan Drive.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,068 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £278,000 £3,271 £345,771 £4,068
Sep 2010 £150,000 £1,765 £331,040 £3,895

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £4,000 and £4,950 per square metre (£371 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Nethan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Nethan Drive.

Photos for 24 Nethan Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.