119, Trinity Street, SA4 4EQ
119 Trinity Street is a 97 m² terraced home in Gorseinon. It sold for £124,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £124,000 0.6% -1.6% Sep 2007 £116,000 6.5% 4.1% Jul 2004 £94,995 20.6% 19.0% Dec 1999 £40,500 2.8% 1.1% Aug 1998 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Trinity Street.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,278 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,814 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £124,000 £1,278 £175,934 £1,814 Sep 2007 £116,000 £1,196 £175,807 £1,812 Jul 2004 £94,995 £979 £177,463 £1,830 Dec 1999 £40,500 £418 £178,957 £1,845 Aug 1998 £39,000 £402 £168,616 £1,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Trinity Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/12/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Trinity Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: