16, Hadrians Walk, B49 5HD
16 Hadrians Walk is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Alcester. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £270,000 1.8% -0.4% Jun 2006 £215,000 12.1% 10.3% Oct 1997 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Hadrians Walk.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £270,000 £2,596 £354,233 £3,406 Jun 2006 £215,000 £2,067 £408,322 £3,926 Oct 1997 £79,950 £769 £406,537 £3,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hadrians Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 16 Hadrians Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.