253, Pelsall Lane, WS4 1NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Sep 2019 Freehold 12.7% 10.2% £173,788 £89,000 Nov 2016 Leasehold 5.6% 3.5% £131,540 £36,000 Apr 2000 Leasehold na na £157,589 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,314 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Rushall are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,980 per square metre (£199 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rushall WS4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £116,000 and £161,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Rushall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 253 Pelsall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 253 Pelsall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area