22, Windsor Close, LN2 2YD
22 Windsor Close is a 80 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £202,500 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £202,500 2.2% 0.1% Nov 2009 £165,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Windsor Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £202,500 £2,531 £247,172 £3,090 Nov 2009 £165,500 £2,069 £292,640 £3,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Windsor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Windsor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: