10, Windsor Close, LN2 2YD
10 Windsor Close is a 107 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £240,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £240,000 2.9% 1.1% Jun 2011 £192,000 2.9% 0.0% Oct 2006 £168,000 12.1% 10.3% Sep 1998 £66,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Windsor Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £240,000 £2,243 £298,023 £2,785 Jun 2011 £192,000 £1,794 £325,604 £3,043 Oct 2006 £168,000 £1,570 £269,448 £2,518 Sep 1998 £66,500 £621 £324,075 £3,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Windsor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Windsor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: