34, Triumph Walk, B36 9NS
34 Triumph Walk is a 75 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £85,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £85,000 0.0% -2.0% Mar 2009 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,133 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,366 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £85,000 £1,133 £102,430 £1,366 Mar 2009 £85,000 £1,133 £180,343 £2,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Triumph Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Triumph Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 PL/2024/00884/CLOPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Triumph Walk Smiths Wood Solihull
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development for proposed demolition of existing 2m single storey rear extension to replace with a 3m single storey extension.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F