Property data
Sale history
£53,550 on Nov 2019 (est. today's value: £73,048)
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£811 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Saltley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,190 per square metre (£143 and £203 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltley B8-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Reginald Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: