48, Leeds Road, WF3 3EX
48 Leeds Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Lofthouse. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £175,000 6.6% 4.7% Jun 2011 £104,000 -4.5% -7.1% Aug 2006 £129,999 14.5% 12.3% Nov 2002 £78,500 49.2% 46.6% Feb 2001 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Leeds Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £175,000 £2,303 £239,747 £3,155 Jun 2011 £104,000 £1,368 £180,726 £2,378 Aug 2006 £129,999 £1,711 £209,185 £2,752 Nov 2002 £78,500 £1,033 £210,786 £2,774 Feb 2001 £38,000 £500 £153,431 £2,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lofthouse are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,330 per square metre (£222 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: