21, Higher Green, LE8 9GE
21 Higher Green is a 120 m² detached home in Great Glen. It sold for £370,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Higher Green.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £370,000 £3,083 £437,529 £3,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Glen are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,060 per square metre (£278 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,007 square metres (10,839 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Higher Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Higher Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.