32, Florence Close, RM20 4AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£233,000 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £287,613)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,568 per sqm (£424 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,690 per square metre (£314 and £435 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM20-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £172,000 and £239,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Grays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- EX304900
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Florence Close, Grays
- Owner
-
A J BUSH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01538350)
Proprietor address: 717-719 Barking Road, London E13 9EU
Price paid on title: £233,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jul 2019
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.