48b, Hawkins Way, OX13 6LA
48b Hawkins Way is a 58 m² flat in Marcham. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,282 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £175,000 £3,017 £190,380 £3,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marcham are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,750 per square metre (£365 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 20 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.