Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £400,000 4.9% 2.9%
Sep 2008 £235,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Warwick Close.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,408 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £400,000 £4,545 £475,905 £5,408
Sep 2008 £235,000 £2,670 £439,118 £4,990

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Holmwood are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,270 per square metre (£447 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Warwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Warwick Close.

Photos for 1 Warwick Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.