193, Manor Drive, CH49 4PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £98,997 Jun 2019 na na £118,998 £98,997 Jun 2019 na na £118,998 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,285 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,150 per square metre (£210 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH49-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 193, Manor Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Title number
- MS673863
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 193 Manor Drive, Wirral
- Owner
-
HH NO.1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09123811)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Price paid on title: £59,398
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Sep 2019
- Title number
- MS673864
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 193 Manor Drive, Wirral
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, One, New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None