Property data
Sale history
£277,995 on Sep 2019
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £277,995 £2,260 £326,202 £2,652

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepshed are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,320 per square metre (£225 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.