60, Waters Drive, TW18 4RJ
60 Waters Drive is a 96 m² terraced home in Staines. It sold for £430,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Waters Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,479 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,066 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £430,000 £4,479 £486,331 £5,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Waters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Waters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.