Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2019 £197,500 1.2% -1.0%
Oct 2007 £172,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Broadway.

Floorplan 109
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,863 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,684 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £197,500 £1,863 £284,485 £2,684
Oct 2007 £172,000 £1,623 £293,041 £2,765

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Royton are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,120 per square metre (£200 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 109 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 109 Broadway.

Photos for 109 Broadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.