87, Phoenix Place, DA1 2XG
87 Phoenix Place is a 77 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £238,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £238,000 6.3% 4.2% Jul 1998 £65,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Phoenix Place.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,801 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £238,000 £3,091 £292,680 £3,801 Jul 1998 £65,500 £851 £355,117 £4,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Phoenix Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Phoenix Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.