Flat 12 Vine Court, Gosforth Road, FY2 9UL
Flat 12 Vine Court Gosforth Road is a 57 m² flat in Blackpool. It sold for £87,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £87,500 -0.2% -2.3% Feb 2017 £88,000 10.0% 9.0% Sep 2014 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 12 Vine Court, Gosforth Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,535 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £87,500 £1,535 £100,817 £1,769 Feb 2017 £88,000 £1,544 £98,273 £1,724 Sep 2014 £70,000 £1,228 £83,786 £1,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,910 per square metre (£117 and £177 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 12 Vine Court Gosforth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 12 Vine Court Gosforth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.